Monday

5pm-7pmMichael McKenna: Keep Schtum Radio

Joining the dots between Funk, Soul, Balearic, Boogie, Disco (old, new, straight up, tripped out and cosmic) and House.

7pm-9pmD:make Radio

Hip-Hop-house-reggae-dub-techno-funk-soul-rock-pop-80's-electro-dubstep

9pm-11pmCool C: Cut'N Paste Show

Funk, Jazz, Soul, Rock, Electro and Hip Hop

11pm-1amThe Golden Maverick: Static in the Attic

Wide spectrum of music from new hip-hop, rock and electronic music to old school dance, jazz, reggae, soul and pop tunes.

Tuesday

8pm-10pm1nitial Radio

Initial Radio is Primarily a Drum and Bass Collective consisting of Andy Adrenalin, Dan Degree and Alex Crux

Wednesday

5pm-7pmBrian & David Harrington: No Sound Is Too Taboo

Everything from Abba to Zig & Zag, but not literally!

7pm-9pmJonny Forrest: Echodek

Deep & Tech

12am-1amMarcus Traynor: Moroccan Exploits

World music, hip hop, drum and bass, techno, dub n' reggae.

Thursday

2pm-4pmBarry Krishna: Sonic Boom

Hiphop, Funk, Soul, 90's Dance, Reggae, Dancehall, Dubstep and Electronica

6pm-8pmKathy Gleeson & Gerard Proudfoot: The Philosophy of Sound

Lunchtime Beats, Melodies And Soulful Disco Tunes.

10pm-11pmMark Lawson: The Plastic Age

Alternative new wave/electronica vinyl show From Berlin. < <

11pm-12amMarc Romboy: Systematic Sessions

Deep, Tech and Electro House with Detroit influenced Techno

Friday

11am-1pmGally: Dub Rock Radio

Early 1960s Ska, Rock Steady, Reggae, Dub, Roots, Dancehall

3pm-5pmCat : The Sweet Spot

The goldilocks zone between the speakers where everything sounds just right.

5pm-7pmThe Weekend Warm-Up With DJ Nelson

House and Electronic sounds

7pm-9pmThe Groovement Soul Show

Soulful House, Nu & Old Soul, Jazz Funk, Rare Groove, Classic Disco.

1am-2amDiego: 53 °N

House, Tech House and Techno - From Hamburg to Dublin

Saturday

1pm-3pmAM Radio

Ambient, Classical, IDM, Techno.

3pm-5pmMark Donohoe: The Down Stroke

Soul, Disco, Funk, R&B and Rare Groove, with a sprinkling of old school Hip-Hop and House

7pm-9pmSample Factory

Driving Techno to Booty-trance & Industrial Disco House (",)

9pm-11pmDave Fields: The Triple F Show

Featuring the best in Chunky House, Minimal, Tech House and Deep Techno.

12am-2amEddie Quinlan: Music From The Blue Room

Music show playing and tech house and techno, on Rotation with Eddie Quinlan.

Sunday

11am-1pmRalph Hyland: Sound Affects

The show contains a nice mixture of deep house, disco, and soul.

1pm-3pmRadio-Inactivity: Lazybird Radio

Avant-garde music of all types: rock, electronic, reggae, jazz, blues.

3pm-4:30pmDarren McCreesh: Strange Passion

A musical trip through the realms of failed pop.

3pm-4:30pmSteph Power: The Lab

Everything from folk to techno

4:30pm-6:30pmJackson Pollock & Rob Fox: Your Friends, Eclectic

Hip-Hop, funk, soul, dub, and downtempo,

4:30pm-6:30pmRob Welsh & Shaun Mac: The Flipside

From Oscillator's to Guitars

6.30pm-8pmPaul Grant: Diversity Challenge

Ambient to Jungle and everything in between

6.30pm-8pmPauly Martin: In The Light Of The Miracle

From James T. Cotton to Lerosa with some Hieroglyphic Being

8pm-10pmToirse: Special Moves

dirtier sounding house (Kenlou, Steve Pointdexter, Cajual)

Follow Me on Twitter